Final list of movies I watched for October Horrorthon 2015. Didn't get in nearly as many previously unseen films as I had hoped, especially since there was almost a whole week where I didn't see anything due to the girlfriend's family visiting (which obviously holds more importance). There's quite a number of movies here that aren't even horror, just stuff the girlfriend wanted to see this month.
Once again, "RW" designates a rewatch.
1. The People Under the Stairs - 7/10 RW
2. The Monster Squad - 7/10 RW
3. Frankenstein - 8/10 RW
4. Buffy the Vampire Slayer - 9/10 RW
5. House of 1000 Corpses - 8/10 RW
6. 42nd Street Memories: The Rise and Fall of America's Most Notorious Street - 7/10
7. The Devil's Rejects - 7/10 RW
8. Night of the Living Dead (1990) - 8/10 RW
9. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) - 5/10 RW – this one's nowhere near as good as I remembered
10. Tombs of the Blind Dead (Spanish ver.) - 7/10
11. The Bride of Frankenstein - 9/10 RW
12. Sleepy Hollow - 7/10 RW
13. Bram Stoker's Dracula - 8/10 RW
14. Son of Frankenstein - 8/10
15. The Conjuring - 7/10 RW
16. Return of the Evil Dead - 8/10
17. Young Frankenstein - 8/10 RW
18. The Rocky Horror Picture Show - 6/10 RW
19. The Texas Chain Saw Massacre - 10/10 RW
20. Elvira, Mistress of the Dark - 8/10 RW
21. The Ghost Galleon - 6/10
22. The Evil Dead - 10/10 RW
23. Evil Dead II - 10/10 RW
24. Army of Darkness (international cut) - 10/10
25. Hocus Pocus - 7/10
26. Halloween (1978) - 10/10 RW
27. Halloween II (1981) - 7/10 RW
28. Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers - 7/10 RW
29. Halloween 5 - 3/10 RW
30. Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (Producer's Cut) - 4/10
31. The Lords of Salem - 7/10
32. Halloween H20: Twenty Years Later - 6/10 RW
33. Halloween: Resurrection - 1/10 RW
34. Halloween (2007) - 7/10 RW
35. Halloween II (2009) - 7/10 RW
36. Trick 'r Treat - 8/10
(with Betty Boop's Hallowe'en Party as an intro and Chainsaw Maid/Episode Zero as an intermission)
37. Halloween III: Season of the Witch - 8/10 RW
38. Father's Day (directors' cut) - 8/10
39. Beetlejuice - 7/10 RW
40. Night of the Seagulls - 6/10
41. Scream 2 - 6/10 RW
42. Ghostbusters - 10/10 RW
43. At Midnight I'll Take Your Soul - 8/10 RW
44. Carrie - 9/10 RW
45. The Exorcist (extended cut) - 9/10 RW
46. Black Sabbath (Italian cut) - 10/10 RW
47. The Blair Witch Project - 8/10 RW
48. Trick or Treats - 6/10
The H'ween decorations will be taken down tomorrow. Goodbye, cute little ghostie. Till next year.