The first week of October Horrorthon behind us, here's what I watched. (I'll update next weekend on everything I've watched since today.)
1. Blood Feast (1963, dir. Herschell Gordon Lewis)
2. ParaNorman (2012, dirs. Sam Fell & Chris Butler)
3. Chopping Mall (1986, dir. Jim Wynorski)
4. The Return of the Living Dead (1985, dir. Dan O'Bannon)
5. House on the Edge of the Park (1980, dir. Ruggero Deodato)
6. Pumpkinhead (1988, dir. Stan Winston)
7. Nosferatu the Vampyre (1979, dir. Werner Herzog)
8. Candyman (1992, dir. Bernard Rose)
9. Carnival of Souls (1962, dir. Herk Harvey)
10. Nightmare City (1980, dir. Umberto Lenzi)
11. An American Werewolf in London (1981, dir. John Landis)
12. Drag Me to Hell (2009, dir. Sam Raimi)
13. Vampire Hunter D (1985, dir. Toyoo Ashida)
14. Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (2000, dir. Yoshiaki Kawajiri)
15. Prom Night (1980, dir. Paul Lynch)
16. Blood and Black Lace (1964, dir. Mario Bava)